Monday, Oct 22nd, 2018 - 19:52:39

Officers

Lodge Han Yang #1048 S.C. Office Bearers

and Committee Members for 2018 – 2019

Master - Bro. SangMin Hong
 
Immediate Past Master - Bro. Kevin Lee Hess, PM
 
Depute Master - Bro. CS Lee, PM, Hon. Junior Grand Deacon
 
Substitute Master - Bro. Derek Adrian Clarke-Mastin, PM
 
Senior Warden - Bro. Pierre-Yves Beaufils
 
Junior Warden - Bro. Gregory Allan Duff
 
Secretary - Bro. Derek Adrian Clarke-Mastin, PM
 
Treasurer - Bro. Remi Pozniak
 
Almoner - Bro. Taisoo Park
 
Director of Ceremonies - Bro. Jonah J. Thomas
 
Chaplain - Bro. Kenneth Mitchell
 
Senior Deacon - Bro. Marc Butez
 
Junior Deacon - Bro. Bryan Hopkins
 
Inner Guard - Bro. SungHoon Han
 
Senior Steward - Bro. YoungJe Kim
 
Junior Steward - Bro. HoonGyu Kang
 
Tyler - Bro. SangMin Oh

 

General Committee

Bro. HoonGyu Kang & Bro. Kenneth Mitchell

Committee of Enquiry

Bro. Aram Kim Harijan & Bro. SangMin Oh

Auditor

Bro. YoungJoon Hann

 

Past Masters

1909 A.S. Hamilton
1910 G.R. Frampton
1911 W.S. Scranton
1912 E.L. Neville
1913 F.N. Upton
1914 E.D. Folwell
1915-16 A.Goman
1917-18 C.W. Dewitt
1919-20 V.A. Gulick
1921-22 A. Goman
1923-24 C.L. Green
1925 C.E.H. Druitt
1926 J.P. Eurelle
1927 A. Goman
1928-29 T. Hoggs
1930 E.M. Cable
1931 M. Owens
1932 D.B. Avison
1933 F.E.C. Williams
1934 C.H. Stephan
1935 J.H. Morris
1936 T. Hobbs
1937 R.C. Ludlum
1938 J. MacFarlane
1939 T.E. Jones
1940-45 A.K. Jensen
1946-47 V.A. Gulick
1948 J..P. King
1949 H.E. Dagley
1950-54 C.K. Bernheisel
1955 W.M. McCracken
1956 C.H. Dade
1957 J.M. Zimmerman
1958 F.J. Hajek
1959 P.R. Dale
1960-61 G.M. Watts
1962 P. Brashier
1963-65 C.H. Hobbs
1966-67 D. Leland
1968 S.B. Umphrey
1969 C.O. Rhee
1970 W.C. Ingram
1971 E.A. Potter
1972 I.P. Pennington
1973 C.H. So
1974 C.U. Pak
1975 W.G. Cheesman
1976 J.W. Elrod
1977 E.R. Stewart
1978 C.H. So
1979 C.S. Lee
1980 W.E. Ireland
1981 H. Bryson
1982 D.A. Kidney
 1983 D. Leland
1984 M.K. King
1985 Y.B. Kwon
1986 Y.S. Lee
1987 M.K. King
1988 N.P. Lee
1989 J.P. Mason
1990 Y.S. Lee
1991 W.E. Bulat
1992 G.D. Johnson
1993 J.R. Elrod
1994 T.R. Mitchell
1995 P. Simon
1996 G. Coleman
1997 S.F. Safriet
1998 K. Pickler
1999-00 R.L. Gilbert
2001 G.R. Gosch
2002 E. Prystawik
2003 F. Douchet
2004 K.S. Stevens
2005 R.S. Shields
2006 D.T. DeForest
2007-08 R.L. Bates III
2009 G.C. Geddes
2010 C.A. Duerden
2011 R.D. Rothwell
2012 P.A. Dietrich
2013 D.W. Pugh
2013-14 D.Clarke-Mastin
2014-15 R.W. Haynes
2016 K.L. Landry
2017 K.L. Hess
 
 
 
 
Addthis: 
Back to Top